Privacy Policy

Contact

studio@edinagora.eu
+36 20 399-6625
+34 631 18 93 95

 

Social Media

 

Send Me a Message

Privacy Policy

Publication of Privacy Policy

from 5th October, 2020

Az adatkezelő megnevezése

  • Name of controller: Edina Góra Freelancer (Autonomo)
  • Seat: Calle Añagua 8. 38400 Puerto de la Cruz, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, España
  • Mailing address: Calle Añagua 8. 38400 Puerto de la Cruz, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, España
  • E-mail: studio@edinagora.eu
  • Website: https://edinagora.eu

Hosting provider:

  • Name of company: DotRoll Kft
  • Address: 1148 Budapest, Fogarasi út 3-5., Hungary
  • Tax number: 13962982-2-42
  • Phone number: +36-1-432-3232
  • E-mail: support@dotroll.com

Sign-up terms

The edinagora.eu initiated on this website expressly accepts these terms and conditions, i.e. by registering, downloading blogging, free content and/or subscribing to the newsletter, the data subject gives his or her express prior consent to receive e-mail from the website (lelekkapu.hu) which may include information on the use of the product/service, assistance, requests for opinions, notices of the content of the websites and, in some cases, advertising the products and services of the operator and occasionally of his business partners. Subscriptions initiated with a non-existent e-mail address, a newsletter collector-type e-mail address and untrue data will be deleted from the database without warning and excluded from the newsletter readers of the websites.

Range of data processed

When viewing the website (edinagora.eu), cookies can be used to automatically record the start and end time of the User's visit, his IP address and, in some cases, the browser version, operating system type and language, the parameters of the User's device, the settings provided by the user on the website, the sub-pages visited and the time spent on them, depending on the user's computer setting. The operator of the site does not link (or link) this data to personal data. The user decides to share them by giving us explicit permission and by specifying the cookie settings in their browser. Other information provided during the use of the website (name, e-mail address, telephone number, etc.) is also processed with the voluntary consent of the user.

The operator of the site requests that "Minors" not make legal transactions (orders or any other transactions) as defined in applicable local law without the permission of a parent or legal representative.

Purpose of data processing

The processing is for the continuous connection between users who have signed up through the website and the operator of the site, as well as for the processing of data relating to the use of the related services.

Cookies automatically generate information about the duration of the visit and the number of pages visited in order to enable the website's services to be further developed and optimized by the site operator. The Operator also uses cookies to make the use of the website more convenient during the next visit. Other information provided by the user is used and processed by the site operator solely for the purpose of providing a higher level of service to the user.

The operator of the site may contact the user by e-mail, telephone, fax or postal mail, unless one of these has been designated as a preference by the user. The operator of the site does not use personal data for purposes other than those indicated. The data provided on the website is processed with the user's voluntary consent. Without the user's consent, the operator of the site does not transmit, publish, sell or rent personal data and does not make it available to third parties, unless required by law.

Duration of data processing

Session IDs are automatically deleted when you leave the website, but another part of the cookies will help the site operator to use them to make the site operator aware of the user's previous settings, the information, information, and other features of their use of the website so that they do not have to be re-entered on the next visit, and that their settings are automatically populated to achieve a more pleasant user experience. The expiration date of these cookies varies, but they are typically present on the user's device until they are deleted by the user.

Data accessors

You may not access the personal data provided by users other than the operator of the site.

No personal data is provided to third parties other than those indicated by the operator of the site. This does not apply to any statutory mandatory data transfers, which can only take place in exceptional cases. The operator of the site shall examine the legal basis for the transfer of data for each data before complying with each official request for data.

Data subject's rights in relation to data processing

The legal basis for processing is the voluntary consent of the users. Users can request information about the processing of their personal data. On request, the operator of the site shall provide the data subject with information about the data he or she handles, the purpose, legal basis, duration of the data processing, the name, address and activities of the operator of the site, as well as who receives or received the data for what purpose. The information can be obtained at the postal address of the edina.gora@gmail.com the operator of the site or at the e-mail address.

You can also use the same contact details to initiate the correction and deletion of the user's personal data. In the event of inappropriate use of the services of the Website and at the user's own request, the corresponding data will be deleted. The deletion takes place within a maximum of 7 working days from the start of the cancellation claim.

By clicking on the unsubscribe link in the newsletter sent by the operator of the site, the user can delete the personal data registered about him independently without a separate request.

Possibility of enforcement of data processing

A user who feels that the operator of the site has infringed his or her right to the protection of personal data may also apply in civil court or seek the assistance of the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority (NAIH). The detailed statutory provisions on this and the obligations of the operator of the site are set out in Act CXII of 2011 on the protection of personal data and the public interest.

When designing the Privacy Statement, Act CXII of 2011 — on the right to informational self-determination and freedom of information; and the 1998 Vi Act on the protection of individuals in the processing of personal data by machine. The site operator will investigate the complaint within a maximum of 30 days. If the data subject disagrees, he or she has the right to contact the National Data Protection and Information Authority.

Current data protection legislation:

  • Act CXII of 2011 on freedom of information and freedom of information ('Infotv')
  • Act CVIII 2001 on certain aspects of e-commerce services and information society services (in particular§ 13/A)
  • Act XLVII of 2008 on the prohibition of unfair commercial practices against consumers;
  • Act XLVIII of 2008 on the basic conditions and certain limitations of economic advertising (in particular§ 6)
  • Act XC 2005 on freedom of information
  • Act C of 2003 on electronic communications (specifically§ 155)
  • Opinion No 16/2011 on the EASA/IAB Recommendation on best practice in behavioural online advertising

Edina Góra, responsible for data processing, reserves the right to amend and supplement this declaration. To review these rules and any new information, visit this website regularly.